2012 Women's Western Division Schedule

Hartwick College, Oneonta, N.Y.      
Friday, February 24, 2012      
6:00 Hartwick College vs. Brown University ** 21-13
         
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, N.Y.    
Saturday, February 25, 2012      
9:00 Hartwick College vs. Indiana University   7-13
10:15 Brown University vs. University of Maryland ** 7-12
11:30 Hartwick College vs. Marist College ** 14-6
2:00 Brown University vs. Indiana University ** 11-12
3:30 Hartwick College vs. University of Maryland   10-12
4:45 Indiana University vs. Marist College ** 9-3
         
Sunday, February 26, 2012      
10:00 Indiana University vs. University of Maryland   8-9






Gannon University, Erie, Pa.



Friday, March 2, 2012



7:00 Gannon University  vs. University of Michigan
4-15






Saturday, March 3, 2012



11:00 Gannon University  vs. University of Maryland
3-13
2:00 Gannon University  vs. Salem International University ** 16-9
4:00 Notre Dame College vs. University of Maryland
3-19
7:00 Gannon University  vs. Notre Dame College ** 13-5






Gannon University, Erie, Pa.        
Wednesday, March 7, 2012        
7:00 Gannon University vs. Grove City College ** 9-7
         
Marist College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.    

Friday, March 9, 2012        
6:30 Marist College vs. Notre Dame College ** 12-6
8:00 St. Francis College vs. Salem International University ** 10-4
         
Saturday, March 10, 2012    

8:00 Hartwick College
vs. Salem International University

15-2
9:15 Hartwick College vs. Gannon University
18-6
10:30 St. Francis College vs. Notre Dame College ** 7-10
11:45 Iona College vs. University of Michigan ** 7-10
1:00 Villanova University vs, Salem International University ** 17-3
2:15 Marist College vs. Brown University ** 4-5
3:30 Hartwick College vs. St. Francis College ** 19-4
4:45 Villanova University vs. Notre Dame College ** 12-10
6:00 Marist College vs. Gannon University ** 16-6
7:15 Hartwick College vs. Iona College ** 15-9
8:30 Brown University vs. University of Michigan ** 7-5
           
Sunday, March 11, 2012        
8:00 Gannon University vs. Iona College ** 8-15
9:15 Hartwick College vs. University of Michigan

9-10 OT
10:30 St. Francis College vs. Brown University ** 7-18
11:45 Notre Dame College
vs. Hartwick College

10-18
1:00 Marist College vs. University of Michigan ** 7-10
2:15 Villanova University vs. Gannon University ** 15-14 OT
3:30 Iona College vs. Brown University ** 3-9
           
Gannon University, Erie, Pa.        
Thursday, March 15, 2012        
8:00 Gannon University vs. Penn State-Behrend ** 18-3
         
University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Mich.    

Saturday, March 17, 2012    

8:00
University of Michigan vs. Salem International University
13-0






Notre Dame College, South Euclid, Ohio



Wednesday, March 21, 2012



7:00 Notre Dame College vs. University of Michigan
6-15






Notre Dame College, South Euclid, Ohio



Saturday, March 24, 2012



11:00 Notre Dame College
vs. Gannon University
11-13
1:00 Salem International University vs. Indiana University 
5-19
5:00
Gannon University vs. Salem International University

17-9
7:30
Notre Dame College vs. Indiana University
7-16
           
Sunday, March 25, 2012
       
Noon
Gannon University vs. Indiana University
5-15
2:00
Notre Dame College
vs. Salem International University
19-5






University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Mich.    

Saturday, March 31, 2012    

Noon University of Michigan vs. Indiana University
7-8






University of Maryland, College Park, Md.



Friday, April 6, 2012



4:30
University of Maryland vs. Salem International University

21-1
6:00 University of Michigan vs. George Washington University ** 16-4






Saturday, April 7, 2012



9:30 University of Michigan vs. Bucknell University ** 12-7
11:00 George Washington University vs. Salem International University ** 13-8
1:00
University of Maryland vs. University of Michigan

10-9
2:30 Bucknell University vs. George Washington University ** 14-12






Western Division Championship 



Indiana University, Bloomington, Ind. (Championship Site)    
Saturday, April 14 2012 (Live Blog)

Game No.

9:30 4th Seed - Hartwick
vs. 5th Seed - Gannon
1 19-4
11:00 2nd Seed - Indiana
vs. 7th Seed - Salem International
2 16-3
12:30 3rd Seed - Michigan
vs. 6th Seed - Notre Dame
3 20-4
3:00 Loser Game 1 - Gannon
vs. Loser Game 2 - Salem International
4 17-8
4:30 1st Seed - Maryland
vs. Winner Game 1 - Hartwick
5 7-8
6:00 Winner Game 2 - Indiana
vs. Winner Game 3 - Michigan
6 7-10
7:30 Loser Game 2 - Salem International
vs. Loser Game 3 - Notre Dame
7 4-17
         
Sunday, April 15, 2012 (Live Blog)
    Game No.  
9:00 Loser Game 1 - Gannon
vs. Loser Game 3 - Notre Dame
8 10-9
10:30 Loser Game 6 - Indiana
vs. Loser Game 5 - Maryland
Third Place 7-6
Noon Winner Game 5 - Hartwick
vs. Winner Game 6 - Michigan
First Place 6-7
         
The won/loss records from games 4, 7 and 8 determine places fifth through seventh
 
Gannon University, Erie, Pa.        
7:00 Gannon University vs. Mercyhurst University ** 16-17 OT
         
Mercyhurst College, Northeast, Pa.        
Saturday, April 21, 2012        
11:00 Mercyhurst University
vs. Notre Dame College ** 7-6
         
Teams listed first wear dark caps and are home on the scoreboard. Host team always wears dark caps and is listed first on the scoreboard regardless of seed.
** Non-League        

 


  Regular Season Final
Final Standing Regular Season Standing Team Win Loss Points Win Lost
1 3 University of Michigan 4 2 8 7 2
2 4 Hartwick College 3 3 6 5 4
3 2 Indiana University 5 1 10 7 2
4 1
University of Maryland* 6 0 12 6 2
5 5 Gannon University
2 4 4 4 5
6 6 Notre Dame College 1 5 2 2 7
7
7
Salem International University 0 6 0 0
9

View: Mobile | Desktop