2012 Men's Southern Division, East Region Schedule

Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Md.



Wednesday, September 19, 2012



7:30 Johns Hopkins University vs. George Washington University
19-11






George Washington University, Washington, D.C.

Saturday, September 22, 2012



2:00 George Washington University vs. Princeton University
5-7
7:30 George Washington University vs. Bucknell University
15-12






U. S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, Md.
 

Saturday, September 22, 2012



2:00 U.S. Naval Academy vs. Bucknell University
11-6
7:30 U.S. Naval Academy vs. Princeton University
13-10






Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Md.



Sunday, September 23, 2012



11:00 Johns Hopkins University vs. Bucknell University
14-13
2:00 Johns Hopkins University vs. Princeton University
6-9






Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.



Friday, October 6, 2012



7:00 Princeton University vs. Bucknell University
10-7






Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Md.



Wednesday, October 10, 2012



4:00 Johns Hopkins University vs. U.S. Naval Academy
14-13






George Washington University, Washington, D.C.

Wednesday, October 10, 2012



8:15 George Washington University vs. U.S. Naval Academy
8-14






Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.



Saturday, October 13, 2012



Noon Princeton University vs. U.S. Naval Academy
13-14 OT
7:30 Princeton University vs. Johns Hopkins University
14-6






Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pa.



Saturday, October 13, 2012



Noon Bucknell University vs. Johns Hopkins University
12-10 OT
7:30 Bucknell University vs. U.S. Naval Academy
11-17






Sunday, October 14, 2012



1:00 Bucknell University vs. George Washington University
13-8
5:30 Bucknell University vs. Princeton University
10-9






George Washington University, Washington, D.C.

Wednesday, October 17, 2012



7:30 George Washington University vs. Johns Hopkins University
7-16






Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.



Saturday, October 20, 2012



10:00 Princeton University vs. Iona College Non-Conference 18-9
2:00 Iona College vs. George Washington University Non-Conference 6-10
7:00 Princeton University vs. George Washington University
13-6






Division III Eastern Championship



Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Mass.


Saturday-Sunday, October 20-21, 2012









U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, Md.



Saturday, October 27, 2012 



11:00 U.S. Naval Academy vs. George Washington University
12-7
3:00 U.S. Naval Academy vs. Johns Hopkins University
12-5






Division II Eastern Championship        
Gannon University, Erie, Pa. 
Saturday, October 27, 2012        
         
Southern Division Championship



Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pa.



Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
1st Seed -
United States Naval Academy
2nd Seed -
Princeton University
3rd Seed -
Johns Hopkins University
4th Seed -
Bucknell University
8th Seed  -
Gannon University
7th Seed -
Notre Dame College
6th Seed -
Mercyhurst University
5th Seed -
George Washington University
  11th Seed -
Penn State Behrend
10th Seed -
Salem International University
9th Seed -
Washington & Jefferson College
         
Friday, November 2, 2012     Game No.  
5:45 1st Seed -
United States Naval Academy
vs. 8th Seed -
Gannon University
1 14-4
7:00 4th Seed -
Bucknell University
vs. 5th Seed -
George Washington University
2 13-12 OT SD
8:15 2nd Seed -
Princeton University
vs. 7th Seed -
Notre Dame College
3 16-7
9:30 3rd Seed -
Johns Hopkins University
vs. 6th Seed -
Mercyhurst University
4 8-11
         
Saturday, November 3, 2012     Game No.  
9:00 9th Seed -
Washington & Jefferson College
vs. 5th Seed -
George Washington University
5 10-15
10:10 2nd Seed -
Princeton University
vs. 11th Seed -
Penn State Behrend
6 13-7
11:20 3rd Seed -
Johns Hopkins University
vs. 10th Seed -
Salem International University
7 21-5
12:30 4th Seed -
Bucknell University
vs. 9th Seed -
Washington & Jefferson College

8 18-8
1:40 11th Seed -
Penn State Behrend
vs. 7th Seed -
Notre Dame College
9 5-15
2:50 6th Seed -
Mercyhurst University
vs. 10th Seed -
Salem International University
10 21-7
4:15 1st in Bracket D -
Bucknell University
vs. 1st in Bracket A -
United States Naval Academy
11 13-11
5:30 1st in Bracket B -
Princeton University
vs. 1st in Bracket C -
Mercyhurst University
12 11-12
6:40 2nd in Bracket D -
George Washington University
vs. 2nd in Bracket A -
Gannon University
13 18-11
7:50 2nd in Bracket C -
Johns Hopkins University
vs. 2nd in Bracket B -
Notre Dame College
14 17-10
9:00 3rd in Bracket C -
Salem International University
vs. 3rd in Bracket B -
Penn State Behrend
15 15-16
           
Sunday, November 4, 2012     Game No.  
9:00 3rd in Bracket D -
Washington & Jefferson College
vs. Winner Game 15 -
Penn State Behrend
Ninth Place 10-6
10:15 Loser Game 14 -
Notre Dame College
vs. Loser Game 13 -
Gannon University
Seventh Place 17-10
11:30 Winner Game 13 -
George Washington University
vs. Winner Game 14 -
Johns Hopkins University
Fifth Place 15-16 OT
12:45 Loser Game 12 -
Princeton University
vs. Loser Game 11 -
United States Naval Academy
Third Place 10-7
2:00 Winner Game 11 -
Bucknell University
vs. Winner Game 12 -
Mercyhurst University
First Place 9-4
           
CWPA Eastern Championship        
Princeton University, Princeton, N.J.        
Friday-Sunday, November 16-18, 2012        
           
Teams listed first wear dark caps and are home on the scoreboard. Host team always wears dark caps and is listed first on the scoreboard regardless of seed.

 



  Regular Season Final
Final Standing Regular Season Standing Team Win Loss Points Win Loss
1 4  Bucknell University 3 5 6 7 5
3 2  Princeton University 5 3 10 8 4
4 1  United States Naval Academy
7 1 14 8 3
5 3
 Johns Hopkins University
4 4 8 7 5
6 5
 George Washington University  1 7 2 3 9

View: Mobile | Desktop