2010 Men's Northern Division Schedule

Fordham University, Bronx, N.Y.
Wednesday, September 15, 2010



8:00 Fordham University vs. Queens College
17-8
Queens home game played at Fordham due to pool closing






ECAC Championship



Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.


Friday-Sunday, September 17-19, 2010








Iona College, New Rochelle, N.Y.



Wednesday, September 22, 2010



8:00 Iona College vs. Saint Francis College
9-13






Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.


Saturday, September 25, 2010



1:00 Harvard University vs. Fordham University
5-13
9:00 Harvard University vs. Iona College
10-11 OT SD






Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Mass.

Saturday, September 25, 2010



7:00 MIT vs. Fordham University
13-10






Sunday, September 26, 2010



11:00 MIT vs. Iona College
11-8






Connecticut College, New London, Conn.


Friday, September 24, 2010



7:30 Connecticut College vs. Brown University
2-19






Saturday, September 25, 2010



11:00 Brown University vs. Queens College
10-9
12:30 Connecticut College vs. Saint Francis College
0-18
4:30 Brown University vs. Saint Francis College
9-14
7:00 Connecticut College vs. Queens College
5-20






Queens College, Flushing, N.Y.



Wednesday, September 29, 2010 



8:00 Queens College vs. Iona College
15-14 OT SD






Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Mass.

Friday, October 1, 2010



8:00 MIT vs. Brown University
4-5






Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.



Saturday, October 2, 2010



1:00 Harvard University vs. MIT * 10-8






Iona College, New Rochelle, N.Y.



Saturday, October 2, 2010



3:00 Iona College vs. Brown University
6-11
8:00 Iona College vs. Connecticut College
19-5






Fordham University, Bronx, N.Y.



Sunday, October 3, 2010



Noon Fordham University vs. Brown University
8-16
3:00 Fordham University vs. Connecticut College
24-6






Saint Francis College, Brooklyn Heights, N.Y.

Wednesday, October 13, 2010



8:00 Saint Francis College vs. Fordham University
14-5






Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass.


Thursday, October 14, 2010



8:00 Harvard University vs. Brown University
9-12






Connecticut College, New London, Conn.


Friday, October 15, 2010



8:00 Connecticut College vs. MIT
6-16






Saint Francis College, Brooklyn Heights, N.Y.

Saturday, October 16, 2010



1:00 Queens College vs. MIT
14-15
2:30 Saint Francis College vs. Harvard University
23-7
4:30 Saint Francis College vs. MIT
16-7
6:00 Queens College vs. Harvard University
11-15






Connecticut College, New London, Conn. 


Sunday, October 17, 2010


 
Noon Connecticut College vs. Harvard University
10-20






Saint Francis College, Brooklyn Heights, N.Y.

Wednesday, October 20, 2010



8:00 Saint Francis College vs. Queens College
Postponed






Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Mass.

Friday, October 22, 2010



8:00 MIT vs. Harvard University
10-6






Division III Eastern Championship 


Connecticut College, New London, Conn.


Saturday-Sunday, October 23-24, 2010








Division II Eastern Championship



Queens College, Flushing, N.Y.



Saturday, October 23, 2010










Fordham University, Bronx, N.Y.



Wednesday, October 27, 2010



7:30 Fordham University vs. Iona College
13-11






Wheaton College, Wheaton, Mass.



Thursday, October 28, 2010

 
8:00 Brown University vs. MIT * 10-9
           
Saint Francis College, Brooklyn Heights, N.Y.    
Tuesday, November 2, 2010    
7:00
St. Francis College
vs.
Queens College

19-9
           
Northern Division Championship (Video Stream)


Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Mass.

Saturday, November 6, 2010

Game No.
9:00
1st Seed - St. Francis vs.
8th Seed - Connecticut 1 22-3
10:30 4th Seed - Fordham vs. 5th Seed - Harvard 2 8-5 
Noon 2nd Seed - Brown vs. 7th Seed - Iona 3 12-6 
1:30 3rd Seed - MIT vs. 6th Seed - Queens 4 6-5
4:00 Loser Game 2 - Harvard vs. Loser Game 1 - Connecticut 5 18-5
5:30 Loser Game 4 - Queens vs. Loser Game 3 - Iona 6 13-14 
7:00 Winner Game 1 - St. Francis vs. Winner Game 2 - Fordham 7 11-7 
8:30 Winner Game 4 - MIT vs. Winner Game 3 - Brown 8 6-9
           
Sunday, November 7, 2010     Game No.
 
10:00 Loser Game 6 - Queens vs. Loser Game 5 - Connecticut Seventh Place 17-10
11:30 Winner Game 5 - Harvard vs. Winner Game 6 - Iona  Fifth Place 7-6
1:00 Loser Game 8 - MIT vs. Loser Game 7 - Fordham Third Place 8-9
2:30 Winner Game 7 - St. Francis vs. Winner Game 8 - Brown First Place 14-7
           
Eastern Championship



Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pa.



Friday-Sunday, November 19-21, 2010

* Non-conference game

Finish Team Win Loss Points
1 St. Francis College * 7 0 14
2 Brown University 6 1 12
3 Fordam University 4 3 8
4
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5 2 10
5
Harvard University* 2 5 4
6 Iona College * 2 5 4
7 Queens College* 2 5 4
8
Connecticut College 0 7 0

* Northern Division Regular season champion

As Iona beat Harvard (11-10 OT SD W), Queens beat Iona (15-14 OT SD W) and Harvard beat Queens (15-11 W), the tie for seeding is broken by goal differential between the three.  In this event, Harvard (+5) clinches the No. 5 seed.  Following the Crimson's seeding, the tie-breaking procedures revert back to head-to-head competition with Queens taking the No. 6 seed and Iona claiming the No. 7 seed due to the Knights 15-14 OT victory against the Gaels.

 

NorCal Tournament




University of California, Berkeley, Calif.    
Saturday-Sunday, September 18-19, 2010

View: Mobile | Desktop